top of page
Filip-C-Agoo-Everland-Marketing-Kenya-11470.jpg

MEET OUR  TEAM AROUND THE WORLD

logo

INTERESTED IN A CAREER WITH US?

Mike Korchinsky, Founder and CEO

Mike Korchinsky, Founder and CEO

Catherine Zambrano, Chief Financial Officer

Catherine Zambrano, Chief Financial Officer

Jeremy Freund, Chief Technology Officer

Jeremy Freund, Chief Technology Officer

Dr Mwangi Githiru, Chief Conservation Officer

Dr Mwangi Githiru, Chief Conservation Officer

Lider Sucre, Regional VP for Latin America

Lider Sucre, Regional VP for Latin America

Jamie Hendriksen, Regional VP of Africa

Jamie Hendriksen, Regional VP of Africa

Jean-Robert Bwangoy Bankanza Bolambee, Head of D.R. Congo

Jean-Robert Bwangoy Bankanza Bolambee, Head of D.R. Congo

Brian Williams, Regional VP of Asia

Brian Williams, Regional VP of Asia

Joyce Hu, Marketing Director

Joyce Hu, Marketing Director

Jeff Hawyard, Chief Operating Officer

Jeff Hawyard, Chief Operating Officer

INTERNATIONAL TEAM

Erlinda Ekaputri, Indonesia Country Director

Erlinda Ekaputri, Indonesia Country Director

Nenden Dewi Milawati,  Human Resources Manager

Nenden Dewi Milawati, Human Resources Manager

Novita Kumala, Senior Climate Policy Analyst

Novita Kumala, Senior Climate Policy Analyst

Syaipul Malik Ibrahim, Finance & Accounting Manager

Syaipul Malik Ibrahim, Finance & Accounting Manager

Imam Basuki, Senior Wetlands Specialist

Imam Basuki, Senior Wetlands Specialist

Hadi Prayitno, Stakeholder Engagement Manager

Hadi Prayitno, Stakeholder Engagement Manager

Yunus Helmi, GIS/Data Analyst

Yunus Helmi, GIS/Data Analyst

Anastasia Sarma Ramalo, Indonesia Sourcing Officer

Anastasia Sarma Ramalo, Indonesia Sourcing Officer

Lia Sartika, Forest Science/Data Analyst

Lia Sartika, Forest Science/Data Analyst

Danny Ziswanto, Office Assistant

Danny Ziswanto, Office Assistant

INDONESIA TEAM

Nuon Sokunthea, Deputy Country Manager and Community Livelihoods

Nuon Sokunthea, Deputy Country Manager and Community Livelihoods

Stephan Bognar, Director of Sustainability Asia

Stephan Bognar, Director of Sustainability Asia

Narap Ourm, Education Program Manager

Narap Ourm, Education Program Manager

Manika Yim, Finance Manager

Manika Yim, Finance Manager

Mao Narith, HR and Logistics Manager

Mao Narith, HR and Logistics Manager

Buo Sina, Conservation Liaison Officer

Buo Sina, Conservation Liaison Officer

Keo Sothorn, Agriculture Manager

Keo Sothorn, Agriculture Manager

CAMBODIA TEAM

Enrique Diaz, Country Manager Colombia

Enrique Diaz, Country Manager Colombia

Rolando Murgas, Regional Manager of Operations & Legal Affairs

Rolando Murgas, Regional Manager of Operations & Legal Affairs

Karina Gomez, Sourcing Specialist

Karina Gomez, Sourcing Specialist

Monique Vanni, Country Manager Brazil

Monique Vanni, Country Manager Brazil

Elmer Cortés,  Community Engagement Profesional

Elmer Cortés, Community Engagement Profesional

Deivis Reyes, Project Development REDD+ Coordinator

Deivis Reyes, Project Development REDD+ Coordinator

Alfredo Fajardo, GIS/Data Analyst

Alfredo Fajardo, GIS/Data Analyst

Natalia Ramirez, Research and Technical Writing Associate

Natalia Ramirez, Research and Technical Writing Associate

Yenny Ramirez, REDD+ Validation and Verification Coordinator
Latin America

Yenny Ramirez, REDD+ Validation and Verification Coordinator
Latin America

Jefferson Quinto, Regional REDD+ Coordinator – Pacific Region

Jefferson Quinto, Regional REDD+ Coordinator – Pacific Region

LATIN AMERICA TEAM

Nick Taylor, Project Lead

Nick Taylor, Project Lead

Cara Braund, Conservation Business Manager

Cara Braund, Conservation Business Manager

Laurian Lenjo Mwandoe, Community Relations Manager

Laurian Lenjo Mwandoe, Community Relations Manager

Daniel Munyao, Eco-factory Manager

Daniel Munyao, Eco-factory Manager

Joseph Mwakima, Community Relations Officer

Joseph Mwakima, Community Relations Officer

Constance Mwandaa, Ranger & Head of Training

Constance Mwandaa, Ranger & Head of Training

Edward Pirie, Operations Manager

Edward Pirie, Operations Manager

Jane Adhiambo Okoth, Media & Communications Officer

Jane Adhiambo Okoth, Media & Communications Officer

Sharifa Mwanavita Mwanamisi, Head Accountant

Sharifa Mwanavita Mwanamisi, Head Accountant

Ramla Badawi, HR Assistant

Ramla Badawi, HR Assistant

KENYA TEAM - KASIGAU CORRIDOR

Pierre Kinkela, Chief of Staff

Pierre Kinkela, Chief of Staff

Raymond Lubuenamo, DRC Chief Operating Officer

Raymond Lubuenamo, DRC Chief Operating Officer

Marie-Louise Membe, Head of Gender and Project

Marie-Louise Membe, Head of Gender and Project

Anne Marie Mpenge, Administration and Logistics Coordinator

Anne Marie Mpenge, Administration and Logistics Coordinator

Liliane Ikotela, Country Director Assistant

Liliane Ikotela, Country Director Assistant

Bruno Ilonga Botikali, Project Manager

Bruno Ilonga Botikali, Project Manager

Matthieu Bolaa Bonkamba, Head of Biodiversity

Matthieu Bolaa Bonkamba, Head of Biodiversity

Evariste Biembe Loliki, Community Engagement Coordinator

Evariste Biembe Loliki, Community Engagement Coordinator

Marilyn Elembe Mwako, Community Liaison

Marilyn Elembe Mwako, Community Liaison

Dodo Ndonda, Technical Coordinator

Dodo Ndonda, Technical Coordinator

DEMOCRATIC REPUBLIC OF CONGO TEAM

Dorcas Chepkoech, Finance and Accounting manager

Dorcas Chepkoech, Finance and Accounting manager

Jaqueline Masero, Office Assistant

Jaqueline Masero, Office Assistant

Tom Kiptenai, GIS Specialist

Tom Kiptenai, GIS Specialist

Joseph Kabiru, Regional Communications Manager, East Africa

Joseph Kabiru, Regional Communications Manager, East Africa

Pamela Mukiri, Technical Writer and Research Associate

Pamela Mukiri, Technical Writer and Research Associate

Yvonne Githiora, Research Scientist

Yvonne Githiora, Research Scientist

Olivia Adhiambo, Climate Policy Director Africa

Olivia Adhiambo, Climate Policy Director Africa

KENYA TEAM - NAIROBI

bottom of page